more Trade Fairs in Wels
Energiesparmesse Wels
Energiesparmesse Wels 04.- 08.03.2020
Blühendes Österreich
Blühendes Österreich 03. - 05.04.2020
Welser Volksfest
Welser Volksfest 02. - 05.04.2020
auf Facebook  Teilen
 
 

Results 2020 Open Austrian Fly Tying Championship 2020
The evaluation of the expert jury, consisting of Hannes Höbarth, Walter Reisinger and Franz Xaver Ortner.


Category Nymphe


  1. Michael Neitzel (Maifliegen Nymphe)
  2. Luca Aichinger (Steinfliege)
  3. Bernd Keplinger (Steyr Mystic Pupa)
  4. Thomas Lorenz (Natural Golden Jig Off Nymph)
  5. David Saliger (Petzy)
  6. Simon Schlatter (Mainymphe Spezial)
  7. Hagen Leuthmetzer (Otava Schreck)
  8. Christian Kirchermeier (Yellow Stonefly)
  9. Valentin Seebacher (Caddis Pupa)
  10. Danny Norgall (schwarze Nymphe)
  11. Bretislav Kaspar (Punkish snowbug)
  12. Adrian Hauser (Bachflohkrebs Gr.10)
  13. Marijo Kozina (NIKI)
  14. Peter Hemetsberger (Caddis Larve)
  15. Wolfgang Kittl (Red Head and Red Tag)
  16. Frank Fuchs (The Green Killer)
  17. Parim Molakuce (Caddies Puppa Stonfo)
  18. Josef Schoder (Mayfly Nymph)
  19. Raimund Hinz (Fresh Prince)
  20. Christoph Schrattenecker (Stonefly Nymphe)


Category dry fly

  1. Christian Kirchermeier (Crippled Yellow Dun)
  2. Thomas Lorenz (RED SPIDER)
  3. Simon Schlatter (Oh deer)
  4. Jan Popel (House and Lot)
  5. Valentin Seebacher (Knotted Deer Hair Fly)
  6. David Saliger (Paraloop Griffiths)
  7. Michael Neitzel (Köcherfliege)
  8. Bernd Keplinger (Alpenbastard (Sedge))
  9. Wolfgang Kittl (Mayfly)
  10. Luca Aichinger (Elk-Hair-Kaddis)
  11. Christoph Schrattenecker (Sedge)
  12. Peter Hemetsberger (Wespe)
  13. Parim Molakuce (Mayfly Tan Wally Wing)
  14. Adrian Hauser (CDC Köckerfliege Gr. 10)
  15. Frank Fuchs (CDC Spent)
  16. Josef Schoder (Bibio)
  17. Danny Norgall (Döbel Bomber)
  18. Hagen Leuthmetzer (Opa Langfuß)
  19. Marijo Kozina (Queen of Cetina)
  20. Raimund Hinz (Pale Dun)

Category Streamer

  1. Andreas Franz (Gray Day)
  2. Adrian Hauser (FU-FU)
  3. Thomas Lorenz (ZOCKER SCULPIN STREAMER OLIV)
  4. Josef Schoder (Predator)
  5. Frank Fuchs (Mein Joker)
  6. Danny Norgall (The Beast)
  7. Luca Aichinger (Rocketbunny)
  8. Raimund Hinz (Sidewinder)
  9. Ingo Hoffmeier (Golden Spoon Tail)
  10. Hagen Leuthmetzer (Das Pink)
  11. Wolfgang Kittl Mayfly (Nymph)
  12. Parim Molakuce (Blue Mohican)
  13. Christoph Schrattenecker (Offset Streamer)
Results 2020